Game of Thrones Season 4 Blu-Ray

#502242

Price £51.05
incl. VAT

Quantity

Leaves warehouse within 1-2 business days
Shipping time is additional


For Delivery by December 24th, please choose: Standard by Wednesday, December 14th, 2016 by 1:30 PM CET
As Season 4 begins, the Lannisters' hold on the Iron Throne remains intact in the wake of the Red Wedding slaughter that wiped out many of their Stark nemeses. But can they survive their own egos as well as new and ongoing threats? Meanwhile, an unbowed Stannis Baratheon continues to rebuild his army; the Lannister-loathing ‘Red Viper of Dorne,’ Oberyn Martell, arrives at King's Landing for Joffrey's wedding to Margaery Tyrell; Daenerys Targaryen and her dragons and unsullied force aim to liberate the largest Slavery City in the east...with long- range plans to take back the Iron Throne; and a depleted Night's Watch faces the advance of Mance Rayder's wildling army, who are in turn running from the undead White Walkers.

Episode Names:

1. Two Swords
2. The Lion and the Rose
3. Breaker of Chains
4. Oathkeeper
5. First of His Name
6. The Laws of Gods and Men
7. Mockingbird
8. The Mountain and the Viper
9. The Watchers on the Wall
10. The Children
  • Expected Release Date: February 16, 2015
  • Region Code: 2
  • Cast Info: Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey, Emilia Clarke
  • Director /Exec. Producer: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss
  • BBFC Certification: (18) Suitable for 18 years and over.
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) Television Awards
NOMINATED: RADIO TIMES AUDIENCE AWARD

Broadcast Music Inc. (BMI) Film/TV Awards
WINNER: BEST CABLE TELEVISION
(Ramin Djawadi)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association (BTJA) Critics’ Choice Television Awards
NOMINATED: BEST DRAMA SERIES
BEST MOST BINGEWORTHY AWARD


GLAAD Media Awards
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

Home Media Awards
WINNER: BEST AV QUALITY TV/TV ON BLU-RAY
WINNER: BEST CURRENT TV SHOW ON DISC
NOMINATED: BEST DRAMA
NOMINATED: BEST EXTRAS/BONUS MATERIALS
WINNER: BEST FANTASY DISC


Webby Awards
WINNER: BEST ADVERTISING & MEDIA – AUGMENTED REALITY
WINNER: BEST SOCIAL – ENTERTAINMENT
NOMINATED: WEBSITES – TELEVISION


Promax BDA Awards
WINNER: BEST CLIP-BASED ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM SPOT
NOMINATED: BEST CLIP-BASED DRAMATIC PROGRAM SPOT


Saturn Awards
BEST LIMITED RUN TELEVISION SERIES
NOMINATED: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A TV SERIES

Emilia Clarke
WINNER: BEST YOUNGER ACTOR IN A TV SERIES
Maisie Williams

Television Critics Association (TCA) Awards
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN DRAMA
NOMINATED: BEST PROGRAM OF THE YEAR


67th Primetime Emmy Awards
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Peter Dinklage
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Lena Headey & Emilia Clarke
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Diana Rigg
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING PROSTHETIC MAKEUP FOR A SERIES
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION FOR A DRAMA SERIES
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A PERIOD | FANTASY SERIES



American Film Institute (AFI) Awards
WINNER: AFI TV PROGRAMS OF THE YEAR


American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) Awards
NOMINATED: BEST EPISODE OF A REGULAR SERIES
Episodes: ‘The Children’ and ‘Mockingbird’


Art Directors Guild (ADG) Awards
ONE-HOUR PERIOD OR FANTASY SINGLE-CAMERA TELEVISION SERIES
Episodes: ‘The Laws of Gods and Men’ and ‘The Mountain and the Viper’


Casting Society of America (CSA) Artios Awards
NOMINATED: BEST TELEVISION SERIES DRAMA


Cinema Audio Society (CAS) Awards
WINNER: TELEVISION SERIES
Episode: ‘The Children’


Costume Designers Guild (CDG) Awards
WINNER: OUTSTANDING PERIOD/FANTASY TELEVISION SERIES


Directors Guild of America (DGA) Awards
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING DIRECTORIAL ACHIEVEMENT IN DRAMATIC SERIES
Episode: ‘The Children’


Final Draft Screenwriters Choice Awards
NOMINATED: BEST TELEVISION DRAMA


GLAAD Media Awards
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES


Golden Globe Awards (Hollywood Foreign Press Association)
NOMINATED: BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA


Writers Guild of America Awards
NOMINATED: BEST DRAMA SERIES
NOMINATED: BEST EPISODIC DRAMA


Technical Excellence & Creativity (TEC) Awards
WINNER: TELEVISION SOUND PRODUCTION


Visual Effects Society Awards
WINNER: OUTSTANDING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A /LIVE ACTION BROADCAST PROGRAM
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE OF AN ANIMATED CHARACTER
OUTSTANDING CREATED ENVIRONMENT IN A BROADCAST PROGRAM


Shorty Awards
NOMINATED: BEST FANSITE


Jameson Empire Awards
WINNER: EMPIRE HERO AWARD


SAG-AFTRA Screen Actors Guild Awards
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
(Peter Dinklage)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE IN A DRAMA SERIES
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A STUNT ENSEMBLE IN A TELEVISION SERIES


Producers Guild of America (PGA) Awards
NOMINATED: NORMAN FELTON AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING PRODUCER OF EPISODIC TV


People’s Choice Awards
NOMINATED: FAVORITE CABLE SCI-FI/FANTASY TV SHOW
NOMINATED: FAVORITE TV SHOW


International Press Academy Satellite Awards
NOMINATED: BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES MADE FOR TELEVISION
(Peter Dinklage)
NOMINATED: BEST TELEVISION SERIES, COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Motion Picture Sound Editors Golden Reel Awards
NOMINATED: BEST TV SHORT FORM – DIALOGUE / ADR
(Tim Kimmel, Jed Dodge & Tim Hands)
NOMINATED: BEST TV SHORT FORM – FX / FOLEY
(Tim Kimmel, Paula Fairfield, Brett Voss, Jeffrey Wilhoit, Dylan Wilhoit & Bradley Katona)
NOMINATED: BEST TV SHORT FORM MUSIC SCORE
(David Klotz)


66th Academy of Television Arts and Sciences (ATAS) Emmy Awards
WINNER: OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A CONTEMPORARY OR FANTASY SERIES
Episodes: ‘The Laws of Gods & Men’ [6th] & ‘The Mountain and the Viper’ [8th]
(Deborah Riley, Production Designer; Paul Ghirardani, Art Director; Rob Cameron, Set Decorator)
WINNER: OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
Episodes: ‘Two Swords’ [1st] (Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography)
‘The Lion and the Rose’ [4th] (Anette Haellmigk, Director of Photography)
WINNER: OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A SERIES
Episode: ‘The Lion and the Rose’ [4th]
(Michele Clapton, Costume Designer; Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor; Alexander Fordham, Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designers)
WINNER: OUTSTANDING CREATIVE ACHIEVEMENT IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA
Game of Thrones Viewers’ Guide - HBO, HBO Digital and Social Media, Definition 6
WINNER: OUTSTANDING PROSTHETIC MAKEUP FOR A SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL
Episode: The Children [10th]
(Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist; Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer)
WINNER: OUTSTANDING SPECIAL AND VISUAL EFFECTS
Episode: The Children [10th]
(Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor; Joern Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor; Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer; Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator; Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead; Sabrina Gerhardt, Visual Effects Animation Producer; Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor; Thomas H. Schelesny, CG Sequence Supervisor; Robert Simon, Visual Effects Concept Designer)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
(Nina Gold, CSA, Robert Sterne, Casting Directors)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
‘The Watchers on the Wall’ [9th] (Neil Marshall, Directed by)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES (David Benioff, D. B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Frank Doelger, Bernadette Caulfield, Executive Producers; Vince Gerardis, Guymon Casady, George R.R. Martin, Co-Executive Producers; Chris Newman, Greg Spence, Producers)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES (Diana Rigg, as Lady Olenna Tyrell)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
Episode: ‘The Lion and the Rose’ [4th] (Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist; Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist; Rosalia Culora, Gary Machin, Nicola Mount, Hairstylists)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING INTERACTIVE PROGRAM
Game of Thrones Premiere: Facebook Live and Instagram
(Sabrina Caluori, VP Digital and Social Media, HBO; Paul Beddoe-Stephens, Strategic Partnerships TV, Facebook and Instagram; Jim Marsh, Digital and Social Media, HBO; Michael McMorrow, VP Event Planning and Production, HBO; Michael McMillian, Host)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (NON-PROSTHETIC)
Episode: ‘Oathkeeper’ [4th]
(Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist; Ann McEwan, Makeup Artist)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES
‘The Mountain and the Viper’ [8th]
(Ramin Djawadi, Music by)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES
Episode: ‘The Watchers On The Wall’ [9th]
(Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor; Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor; Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor; Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer; David Klotz, Music Editor; Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor; Brett Voss, Foley Editor; Jeffrey Wilhoit, Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artists)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (ONE HOUR)
Episode: ‘The Watchers on the Wall’ [9th]
(Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Richard Dyer, Production Mixers; Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixers)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION FOR A DRAMA SERIES
(Paul Herbert, Stunt Coordinator)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
(Peter Dinklage, as Tyrion Lannister)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
(Lena Headey, as Cersei Lannister)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
Episode: ‘The Children’ [10th]
(David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Written by)


Adweek 2014 Hottest Show of the Year
WINNER: HOTTEST SHOW OF THE YEAR
NOMINATED: HOTTEST DRAMA/THRILLER
WINNER: HOTTEST SHOW ON SOCIAL MEDIA


American Cinema Editors Eddie Awards 2014
WINNER: BEST EDITED ONE-HOUR SERIES FOR NON-COMMERCIAL TELEVISION
Episode: “The Rains of Castamere” [9th]
(Oral Norrie Ottey)


American Film Institute (AFI) Awards
WINNER: AFI TV PROGRAMS OF THE YEAR 2014
WINNER: AFI TV PROGRAMS OF THE YEAR 2015


American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) Awards 2015
NOMINATED: EPISODE OF A REGULAR SERIES
Episodes: ‘The Children’ [10th] & Mockingbird [7th]
(Anette Haellmigk & Fabian Wagner)


Broadcast Television Journalists Association (BTJA) Critics’ Choice Television Awards
NOMINATED: BEST DRAMA SERIES


Broadcast Television Journalists Association (BTJA) Critics’ Choice Television Awards
NOMINATED: BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES
(Diana Rigg)


Cablefax Program Awards
NOMINATED: BEST ACTOR IN CABLE
(Peter Dinklage)


Casting Society of America (CSA) Artios Awards 2015
NOMINATED: TELEVISION SERIES DRAMA
(Nina Gold)


The Caucus for Producers, Writers & Directors Awards
WINNER: BEST DIRECTOR (Alex Graves)


The Caucus for Producers, Writers & Directors Awards
NOMINATED: WRITER
(David Benioff, D.B. Weiss)


Cinema Audio Society Awards 2014
WINNER: TELEVISION SERIES – 1 HOUR
Episode: ‘The Rains of Castamere’ [9th]
(Production Mixers: Ronan Hill, CAS, Richard Dyer; Re-recording Mixers: Onnalee Blank, CAS, Mathew Waters, CAS; Foley Mixer: Brett Voss)


Costume Designers Guild Awards 2014
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING PERIOD/FANTASY TELEVISION SERIES
(Michele Clapton)


Directors Guild of America Awards 2014
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING DIRECTORIAL ACHIEVEMENT IN DRAMATIC SERIES
Episode: ‘The Rains of Castamere’ [9th]
(David Nutter)


Final Draft Screenwriter’s Choice Awards
NOMINATED: BEST ONE-HOUR DRAMA


Gold Derby TV Awards
WINNER: BEST DRAMA GUEST ACTOR
(Pedro Pascal)
NOMINATED: BEST DRAMA SERIES
NOMINATED: BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR
(Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage)
NOMINATED: BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS
(Emilia Clarke and Lena Headey)
NOMINATED: BEST DRAMA GUEST ACTRESS
(Diana Rigg)
NOMINATED: BEST DRAMA EPISODE
Episodes: ‘The Lion and the Rose’ & ‘The Watchers on the Wall’
(Written by George R.R. Martin; Directed by Alex Graves)
(Written by David Benioff and D.B. Weiss; Directed by Neil Marshall)
NOMINATED: ENSEMBLE OF THE YEAR
NOMINATED: BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
(Pedro Pascal)


Golden Globe Awards (Hollywood Foreign Press Association) – 2015
NOMINATED: BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA


The Guardian Edinburgh International Television Festival Channel of the Year Awards
THE NETWORK AND ONES TO WATCH PROGRAMME CHOICE AWARD


Hollywood Music in Media Awards
NOMINATED: ORIGINAL SCORE – TV SHOW/DIGITAL STREAMING SERIES
(Ramin Djawadi)


Hollywood Post Alliance Awards
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING COLOR GRADING – TELEVISION
Episode: ‘Mockingbird’ [7th]
(Joe Finley [Modern VideoFilm])
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING SOUND – TELEVISION
Episode: ‘The Children’
(Tim Kimmel, Onnalee Blank, Mathew Waters, Paula Fairfield, Brad Katona, Todd Soundelux)
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING VISUAL EFFECTS
Episode: ‘The Children’ [10th]
(Joe Bauer [Fire and Blood Productions], Sven Martin [Pixomondo], Jörn Grosshans [Mackevision], Thomas Schelesny [Scanline VFX], Matthew Rouleau [Rodeo FX]


The Hollywood Reporter Key Art Awards
WINNER: BESTAUDIO/VISUAL TECHNIQUE
Trailer 1 (AV Squad) Silver Winner
London Grammar (The Editpool) Bronze Winner


HUGO Awards
BEST DRAMATIC PRESENTATION, SHORT FORM OF 2013
Episode: ‘The Rains of Castamere’ [9th]


International Press Academy Satellite Awards – 2014
NOMINATED: SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINISERIES OR MOTION PICTURE
(Nikolaj Coster-Waldau)
NOMINATED: ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINISERIES OR MOTION PICTURE
(Emilia Clarke)
WINNER: TELEVISION SERIES OR MINISERIES – GENRE
NOMINATED: ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINISERIES OR MOTION PICTURE
(Peter Dinklage)
NOMINATED: TELEVISION SERIES, GENRE


Irish Film and Television Awards
WINNER: SUPPORTING ACTRESS – TV
(Michelle Fairley)
NOMINATED: BEST DRAMA
NOMINATED: SOUND FILM/TV DRAMA
NOMINATED: SUPPORTING ACTOR – TV
(Liam Cunningham)
(Aidan Gillen)


Location Managers Guild Awards
WINNER: OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT BY A LOCATION PROFESSIONAL – TV PROGRAMS
(Robert Boake)
WINNER: OUTSTANDING LOCATION TELEVISION PROGRAM


Make-Up and Hair Stylists Guild Awards
NOMINATED: BEST PERIOD AND/OR CHARACTER MAKE-UP
(Paul Engelen, Melissa Lackersteen)


MTV Fandom Awards
WINNER: OMG MOMENT OF THE YEAR
Episode: ‘Purple Wedding’ [2nd]
NOMINATED: FANDOM OF THE YEAR – TV DRAMA


My Entertainment MY TV Awards
WINNER: BEST ENSEMBLE IN A DRAMA OR DRAMEDY
NOMINATED: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA OR DRAMEDY
(Michelle Fairley)
NOMINATED: RIDICULOUSLY GOOD-LOOKING MALE
(Nikolaj Coster-Waldau)
NOMINATED: MOMENT OF THE YEAR
(The Red Wedding)


Young Hollywood Awards
NOMINATED: BEST BINGEWORTHY TV SHOW
NOMINATED: WE LOVE TO HATE YOU
(Jack Gleeson)


Writers Guild of America Awards – 2015
NOMINATED: DRAMA SERIES
(Written by David Benioff, Bryan Cogman, George R.R. Martin, D.B. Weiss)


TV Choice Awards
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHOW


Variety’s 10 Best TV Dramas of 2014
WINNER


Shorty Industry Awards
WINNER: MOBILE CAMPAIGN
NOMINATED: BRAND ON TWITTER
NOMINATED: FACEBOOK PAGE
NOMINATED: INSTAGRAM
NOMINATED: TUMBLR/TUMBLR CAMPAIGN


Writers Guild of America Awards – 2015
NOMINATED: EPISODIC DRAMA
Episode: ‘The Lion and the Rose’ [2nd] Written for Television by George R.R. Martin


Women’s Image Network (WIN) Awards
NOMINATED: ACTRESS DRAMA SERIES
(Lena Headey)


Webby Awards
NOMINATED: SOCIAL – OVERALL SOCIAL PRESENCE


NewNowNext Awards
NOMINATED: BEST NEW TELEVISION ACTOR
(Pedro Pascal)


Online Media, Marketing, and Advertising (OMMA) Awards
WINNER: BEST SOCIAL: USE OF TWITTER
NOMINATED: BEST SOCIAL: USE OF FAN PAGE
BEST WEB SITE EXCELLENCE – BLOGS
(Making Game of Thrones Blog)


People’s Choice Awards
NOMINATED: FAVORITE CABLE SCI-FI/FANTASY TV SHOW
NOMINATED: FAVORITE TV SHOW


Saturn Awards
NOMINATED: BEST TELEVISION PRESENTATION OF A LIMITED RUN SERIES
NOMINATED: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES
(Nikolaj Coster-Waldau)
NOMINATED: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES
(Gwendoline Christie)
(Michelle Fairley)
NOMINATED: BEST PERFORMANCE BY A YOUNGER ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES
(Jack Gleeson)


Technical Excellence & Creativity (TEC) Awards – 2015
NOMINATED: BEST TELEVISION SOUND PRODUCTION


Technical Excellence & Creativity (TEC) Awards – 2014
WINNER: TELEVISION SOUND PRODUCTION
(Supervising Sound Editor: Tim Kimmel; Re-Recording Mixers: Onnalee Blank, CAS, Mathew Waters; Production Mixers: Ronan Hill, CAS, Richard Dyer; Audio Post Facility: Todd AO)


Producers Guild of America (PGA) Awards – 2014 NOMINATED: NORMAN FELTON AWARD OUTSTANDING PRODUCER OF EPISODIC TELEVISION
(David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Frank Doelger, Bernadette Caulfield, Executive Producers; Chris Newman, Greg Spence, Producers)


SAG-AFTRA Screen Actors Guild Awards - 2014
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
(Peter Dinklage)


SAG-AFTRA Screen Actors Guild Awards – 2014 NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE IN A DRAMA SERIES
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A STUNT ENSEMBLE IN A TELEVISION SERIES


Television Critics Association (TCA) Awards
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN DRAMA
NOMINATED: PROGRAM OF THE YEAR


SAG-AFTRA Screen Actors Guild Awards – 2015
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
(Peter Dinklage) – Game of Thrones
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE IN A DRAMA SERIES
NOMINATED: OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A STUNT ENSEMBLE IN A TELEVISION SERIES


PromaxBDA Promotion, Marketing and Design North America Awards
WINNER: ART DIRECTION & DESIGN: PROGRAM PROMOTIONAL CAMPAIGN – DRAMA
(Bronze: Trailer Campaign)
WINNER: ART DIRECTION & DESIGN: CONSUMER OR TRADE PRINT AD – PROGRAM
(Gold: Dragon Shadow Art)
WINNER: ART DIRECTION & DESIGN: 3D PROMOTIONAL/PREMIUM ITEM(S)
(Silver: Influencers Kit)
WINNER: ART DIRECTION & DESIGN: PROMOTIONAL/PREMIUM ITEM(S)
(Silver: Influencers Kit)
WINNER: OUTDOOR/ENVIRONMENTAL/TRANSIT AD CAMPAIGN: PROGRAM
(Bronze: Dragon Shadow Building Wrap)
Destinations United Kingdom:
Standard (2-7 business days after dispatch): £6.58
Express (next business day after dispatch): £35.74
Additional shipping charges apply to items of unusual size or weight, for example swords, shields and helmets.
Shipping Costs apply to all orders and are based on your shipping country, applicable VAT rates and number of boxes in your cart. Express shipping is available on select products only. You can opt for express shipping during checkout.
Your order may ship from various locations. For your exact shipping costs please check the price display in the minicart at the top of the page or at checkout.
If you change your shipping country during checkout a higher charge may apply depending on the new location chosen. Any price change will be indicated to you prior to check out.
We can ship to all countries within the European Union as as well as Switzerland and Norway. Customers in Switzerland and Norway please note that import tax will apply and may be collected by shipping agent at time of delivery.